School Alerts
Home / About Us / Meet the Team

Meet the Team

Leadership Team

School Improvement Officer – J Garbutt

Acting Head of School – C Costello

Secondment at Hillside – M Cockayne

Senior Assistant Head for Inclusion – A Broadway (HBEnquiries@astreahartleybrook.org)

Assistant Head EYFS – L Middleton

Assistant Head Y3/4 – D Maxey

Assistant Head Y5/6 – T Orr

Business Manager – L Bower

Office Team

Attendance Officer – C Renshaw

Office Administrator – E Brameld

Business Support – M Weaver

KS1

Learning Mentor – L Betts

HLTAs – A Moat, K Mitchell

Speech & Language – K Parker, M Emson, Lets Verbalise

Interventions – L Lapper

SENco – S Morris

Nursery Team

Teacher – M Brough

Teaching Assistants – C Ainsbury, N Siddall, K Yorke, L Spencer

Reception Team

FS Blue Teacher – L Middleton

FS Red Teacher – M Wilson

FS Green Teacher – S Malcolm

Teaching Assistants – A Richardson, D Douglas, L Simpson

Y1 Team

Y1 Blue Teacher – M Rose

Y1 Red Teacher – B Dean

Y1 Green Teacher – F Parkinson

Teaching Assistants – L Darwin, F Khan, N Clayton

Y2 Team

Y2 Blue Teacher – C Kemp

Y2 Red Teacher – J Wasden

Y2 Green Teacher – R Travis

Y2 Purple Teacher C Arezoo-Devey, S Morris

Teaching Assistants – J Steads, J Firth

KS2

Learning Mentor – E Nicholson

HLTAs – S Connelly, K Allot-Malkin, L Fletcher

1Support (AM)/ The Haven (PM) – G Woodliffe, D Dickinson

The Snug (PM) – E Taylor

Y3 Team

Y3 Blue Teacher – D Maxey

Y3 Red Teacher – L Jones

Y3 Green Teacher – A Watkins

Teaching Assistants – L Reinhart, E Higgins

Y4 Team

Y4 Blue Teacher – J Wood

Y4 Red Teacher – R Brown

Y4 Green Teacher – J Hopkins

Teaching Assistants – L Orridge

Y5 Team

Y5 Blue Teacher – S Court

Y5 Red Teacher – R Cullen

Y5 Green Teacher – R Stonehouse

Y5 Purple Teacher – A Cope

Teaching Assistants – G Broadhead, E Jones

Y6 Team

Y6 Blue Teacher – T Orr

Y6 Red Teacher – J Williams

Y6 Green Teacher – K Talbot

Y6 Purple Teacher – L Needham

Teaching Assistants – E Taylor

Whole School

Chair of Governors – L May-Howard (Lisa.May-Howard@astreahartleybrook.org)

PPA Teachers – N Gawthrope, D Alcock

Designated Safeguarding Lead – D Hughes

Inclusion Officer – S Fairchild

Catering Department – Chartwells

Buildings Officer – P Broomhead

Buildings Supervisor – J Broomhead

Systems Engineer – J Spillings

Should paper copies be required for any information held on our website, please contact Mrs Brameld or Miss Weaver in the school office