School Alerts
Home / About Us / Meet the Team

Meet the Team

Leadership Team

Interim Principal – C Costello

Senior Assistant Head for Inclusion (SENco) – A Broadway (HBEnquiries@astreahartleybrook.org)

Assistant Head EYFS – L Middleton

Assistant Head Years 1, 2 and 3 – D Maxey

Assistant Head Years 4, 5 and 6 – T Orr

Business Manager – L Bower

Office Team

Attendance Officer – C Renshaw

Office Administrator – E Brameld

Business Support – M Weaver

School Receptionist (Business Support) – Joanne Machin

KS1

Learning Mentor – L Betts

HLTAs – K Mitchell

Speech & Language – M Brough, M Emson

Interventions – L Lapper

SENco – S Morris

Nursery Team

Teacher – M Rose

Teaching Assistants – D Douglas, K Yorke, N Clayton

Reception Team

FS Blue Teacher – L Middleton

FS Red Teacher – N Smith

FS Green Teacher – S Malcolm

Teaching Assistants – K Parker, L Spencer, L Simpson

Y1 Team

Y1 Blue Teacher – S Lancaster, M Moore

Y1 Red Teacher – M Wilson

Y1 Green Teacher – F Parkinson

Teaching Assistants – F Khan, A Richardson, L Lapper

Y2 Team

Y2 Blue Teacher – C Kemp

Y2 Red Teacher – J Wasden

Y2 Green Teacher – R Travis

Y2 Purple Teacher – N Gawthrope, S Morris

Teaching Assistants – J Steads, J Firth, N Siddall, L Darwin

KS2

Learning Mentor – E Nicholson

HLTAs – A Moat, L Fletcher

The Haven (PM) – G Woodliffe

The Snug (PM) – E Taylor, G Broadhead

Y3/4 SEN Class – S Connelly

Y3 Team

Y3 Blue Teacher – L Jones

Y3 Red Teacher – J Lewis

Y3 Green Teacher – A Watkins

Teaching Assistants – E Higgins, G Broadhead

Y4 Team

Y4 Blue Teacher – J Wood

Y4 Red Teacher – B Dean

Y4 Green Teacher – J Hopkins

Teaching Assistants – L Orridge, D Dickinson

Y5 Team

Y5 Blue Teacher – S Court

Y5 Red Teacher – L Needham

Y5 Green Teacher – C Moran

Teaching Assistants – K Allot-Malkin, E Taylor

Y6 Team

Y6 Blue Teacher – J Williams

Y6 Red Teacher – R Stonehouse

Y6 Green Teacher – K Talbot

Y6 Purple Teacher – R Brown

Teaching Assistants – E Jones, R Oakland

Whole School

Chair of Governors – Dave Curtis

PPA Teachers – N Gawthrope, D Alcock

Designated Safeguarding Lead – D Hughes

Inclusion Officer – S Fairchild

Catering Department – Chartwells

Buildings Officer – P Broomhead

Buildings Supervisor – J Broomhead

Systems Engineer – J Spillings

Should paper copies be required for any information held on our website, please contact Mrs Brameld or Miss Weaver in the school office